客服熱線香港 (852) 2500 1313國內 (86) 4008 411 118

24小時交易熱線香港 (852) 2500 1388 (852) 2500 1368

客服微信號ccint2015

個人資料私隱政策

本章概述閣下對到訪中州國際證券有限公司及/或其相附屬公司(統稱「中州國際」)互聯網時提供的個人資料所採取之使用、保護政策。在傳遞任何個人資料給中州國際前﹐請閣下小心細閱下列各項。透過瀏覽本互聯網及利用電子形式與西 證國際溝通﹐閣下同意中州國際以下列描述之形式處理閣下之個人資料及當此網頁 宣告有關於這些條款的任何變更後仍繼續使用此網頁將表示閣下同意這些變更。

(一) 資料收集目的中州國際透過閣下之查詢從而收集閣下之個人資料。根據個人資料(私隱)條例 《香港法律》第486 章﹐有關閣下之資料可能用作下列目的:

  1. 促進提供之日常運作服務;
  2. 推廣金融服務或產品;
  3. 符合一切由適用的有關法律、條例、規定或監管機構所實施有關於披露責任 之法律規定;
  4. 統計及研究用途;及與任何前述部份有關之任何用途。

(二) 披露資料中州國際所持有之閣下資料將被保密但中州國際可能向下列人士提供此等資料:

  1. 相關集團公司而其宣傳或給予之產品或服務可能由中州國際所提供;
  2. 任何有責任為中州國際保密之人士;
  3. 客戶已有或擬與之進行交易的任何金融機構及其有關聯繫者;或
  4. 適用於上述(一)的目的之任何人士。

(三) Cookies的用途

中州國際網站有時會使用cookies以便我們知道哪些網站受歡迎,使您在訪問我們的網站時得到更好的服務。cookies不會跟蹤個人信息。當您注冊我們的網站程式時,中州國際網站亦會使用cookies。在這種情況下,會存儲有用信息,使我們的網站在您再次訪問我們的網站時可辨認您的身份。來自中州國際網站的cookies只能被中州國際網站讀取。如果您的瀏覽器被設置為拒絕cookies,您仍然能夠訪問我們的大多數網頁。 您也可以在瀏覽器中關閉Cookies。

(四) 權利有關於個人資料﹐閣下將擁有下列權利:

  1. 檢查中州國際是否持有有關閣下之資料、是否有權使用此等資料及要求更改 有關閣下之任何錯誤資料;
  2. 查詢中州國際有關資料之政策及做法、以及獲知中州國際持有有關閣下之個人資料種類。

Personal Data Privacy Policy

The section explains Central China International Securities Co., Limited and /or its affiliates companies ("Central China International ")’ policy regarding any personal information you might supply to us when visiting this Site. Prior to sending Central China International any personal data, you are advised to read carefully the following. By browsing this site and communicating electronically with Central China International, you agree Central China International ’s processing of the personal data in the way described below and by continuing to use this site following the posting of any changes to these terms will signify your consent to such changes.

1. Data Collection Purpose

Central China International would collect personal information from you through your request of enquiry. Subject to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the laws of Hong Kong), the purpose for which data relating to you may be used are as follows:

  1. facilitating daily operations of services provided;
  2. marketing financial services or products;
  3. meeting all legal requirement regarding disclosure obligations imposed by all relevant laws, rules, regulations or regulatory authorities applicable from time to time;
  4. research and statistical purpose; and all-purpose ancillary thereto

2. Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Information held by Central China International relating to you will be kept confidential but Central China International might render such information to the following parties:

  1. related group companies in connection with the promotion or provision of products or services that Central China International may render;
  2. any person under a duty of confidentiality to Central China International;
  3. any financial establishments and their respective associates with which you have or proposes to have dealings; or
  4. any person for the purpose set out in (1) above

3. Cookies

Cookies are commonly used to facilitate transmission and to provide more useful features. We use these devices to found out more about the use of our websites and to improve our services. We do not collect or store any personal data from you under this circumstance. However, if you agree by registering with us, we may link the information to you in order to identify your identity. You have a choice not to accept the cookies, but if you do so, certain features may not work properly. Please be noted that cookies are solely used by our websites.

4. Your Rights

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

  1. The rights to check whether Central China International has any personal data relating to you, and to request access and correction of such personal data which is inaccurate;
  2. The rights to make enquiries of Central China International regarding their policies and practices in connection with the data and to be informed of the kind of personal data maintained by Central China International Securities Co., Limited

中州國際

公司動態

[更多...]